Aviso legal y política de privacidad

DATOS DEL RESPONSABLE

  • Identidad del Responsable: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS
  • Nombre comercial: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS
  • NIF/CIF: G83974238
  • Dirección: CALLE SOBRADO NUM 1, 28050 MADRID (MADRID)
  • Correo electrónico: secretary@sabs.es

En este espacio, el usuario, podrá encontrar toda la información relativa a los términos y condiciones legales que definen las relaciones entre los usuarios y SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS como responsable de esta web. Como usuario, es importante que conozcas estos términos antes de continuar tu navegación.
SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS responsable de esta web, asume el compromiso de procesar la información de sus usuarios y clientes con plenas garantías y cumplir con los requisitos nacionales y europeos que regulan la recopilación y uso de los datos personales de los usuarios.

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERSha adecuado esta web a las exigencias del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de datos de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos y por el que se deroga la Directiva 95/46/CE (RGPD), así como con la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE o LSSI).

 

CONDICIONES GENERALES DE USO

Las presentes Condiciones Generales regulan el uso (incluyendo el mero acceso) a las páginas de web, integrantes del sitio web de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS incluidos los contenidos y servicios puestos a disposición en ellas. Toda persona que acceda a la web, http://www.sabs.es/ (“usuario”), acepta someterse a las Condiciones Generales vigentes en cada momento en este portal.

 

DATOS PERSONALES QUE RECABAMOS Y CÓMO LO HACEMOS

Toda la información relativa a los datos personales que recogemos a través de nuestro sitio web y cómo los gestionamos, está incluida en cláusulas posteriores de este aviso legal, relativas a nuestra política de privacidad.

 

COMPROMISOS Y OBLIGACIONES DE LOS USUARIOS

El usuario queda informado, y acepta, que el acceso a la presente web no supone, en modo alguno, el inicio de una relación con SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS. De esta forma, el usuario se compromete a utilizar el sitio web, sus servicios y contenidos sin contravenir la legislación vigente, la buena fe y el orden público.

Queda prohibido el uso de la web, con fines ilícitos o lesivos, o que, de cualquier forma, puedan causar perjuicio o impedir el normal funcionamiento del sitio web. Respecto de los contenidos de esta web, se prohíbe:

  • Su reproducción, distribución o modificación, total o parcial, a menos que se cuente con la autorización de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS como legítimo titular;
  • Cualquier vulneración de los derechos del prestador o de mi como legítimo titular;
  • Su utilización para fines comerciales o publicitarios.

No obstante, el usuario debe ser consciente de que las medidas de seguridad de los sistemas informáticos en Internet no son enteramente fiables y que, por tanto SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS no puede garantizar la inexistencia de malware u otros elementos que puedan producir alteraciones en los sistemas informáticos (software y hardware) del usuario o en sus documentos electrónicos y ficheros contenidos en los mismos aunque se ponen todos los medios necesarios y las medidas de seguridad oportunas para evitar la presencia de estos elementos dañinos.

 

MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

Los datos personales comunicados por el usuario a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS pueden ser almacenados en bases de datos automatizadas o no, cuya titularidad corresponde en exclusiva a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, asumiendo ésta todas las medidas de índole técnica, organizativa y de seguridad que garantizan la confidencialidad, integridad y calidad de la información contenida en las mismas de acuerdo con lo establecido en la normativa vigente en protección de datos. La comunicación entre los usuarios y SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS utilizará en breve un canal seguro, y los datos transmitidos serán cifrados gracias a protocolos a https, por tanto, se garantizarán las mejores condiciones de seguridad para que la confidencialidad de los usuarios esté asegurada.

 

PLATAFORMA DE RESOLUCIÓN DE CONFLICTOS

Ponemos también a disposición de los usuarios la plataforma de resolución de litigios que facilita la Comisión Europea y que se encuentra disponible en el siguiente enlace: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

 

DERECHOS DE PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS. El usuario se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial titularidad de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS.

El usuario conoce y acepta que la totalidad de los sitios web, conteniendo sin carácter exhaustivo el texto, software, contenidos (incluyendo estructura, selección, ordenación y presentación de los mismos) podcast, fotografías, material audiovisual y gráficos, está protegida por marcas, derechos de autor y otros derechos legítimos, de acuerdo con los tratados internacionales en los que España es parte y otros derechos de propiedad y leyes de España.

En el caso de que un usuario o un tercero consideren que se ha producido una violación de sus legítimos derechos de propiedad intelectual por la introducción de un determinado contenido en la web, deberá notificar dicha circunstancia a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS indicando:

  • Datos personales del interesado titular de los derechos presuntamente infringidos, o indicar la representación con la que actúa en caso de que la reclamación la presente un tercero distinto del interesado.
  • Señalar los contenidos protegidos por los derechos de propiedad intelectual y su ubicación en la web, la acreditación de los derechos de propiedad intelectual señalados y declaración expresa en la que el interesado se responsabiliza de la veracidad de las informaciones facilitadas en la notificación.

 

EXCLUSIÓN DE GARANTÍAS Y RESPONSABILIDAD

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS no otorga ninguna garantía ni se hace responsable, en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza que pudieran traer causa de:

  • La falta de disponibilidad, mantenimiento y efectivo funcionamiento de las webs, o de sus servicios y contenidos;
  • La existencia de malware, programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos;
  • El uso ilícito, negligente, fraudulento o contrario a este Aviso Legal;
  • El prestador no se hace responsable bajo ningún concepto de los daños que pudieran dimanar del uso ilegal o indebido de las presentes páginas web.

 

LEY APLICABLE Y JURISDICCIÓN

Con carácter general las relaciones entre SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS con los usuarios de sus servicios telemáticos, presentes en esta web se encuentran sometidas a la legislación y jurisdicción españolas y a los tribunales de MADRID.

 

CONTACTO

En caso de que cualquier usuario tuviese alguna duda acerca de estas Condiciones legales o cualquier comentario sobre el portal http://www.sabs.es/, por favor diríjase a secretary@sabs.es. Este aviso legal ha sido actualizado por última vez el 24 de mayo de 2018.

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Tu privacidad es importante para nosotros. En esta declaración de privacidad te explicamos qué datos personales recopilamos de nuestros usuarios y cómo los utilizamos. Te animamos a leer detenidamente estos términos antes de facilitar tus datos personales en esta web.

En esta web y en las demás webs que son titularidad de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, se respetan y cuidan los datos personales de los usuarios. Como usuario debes saber que tus derechos están garantizados.
Nos hemos esforzado en crear un espacio seguro y confiable y por eso queremos compartir nuestros principios respecto a tu privacidad:

  • Nunca solicitamos información personal a menos que realmente sea necesaria para prestarte los servicios que requieras.
  • Nunca compartimos información personal de nuestros usuarios con nadie, excepto para cumplir con la ley o en caso que contemos con tu autorización expresa.
  • Nunca utilizamos tus datos personales con una finalidad diferente a la expresada en esta política de privacidad.

Es preciso advertir que esta Política de Privacidad podría variar en función de exigencias legislativas o de autorregulación, por lo que se aconseja a los usuarios que la visiten periódicamente. Será aplicable en caso de que los usuarios decidan rellenar algún formulario de cualquiera de sus formularios de contacto donde se recaben datos de carácter personal.

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERSha adecuado esta web a las exigencias del Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de datos de las personas físicas de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos y por el que se deroga la Directiva 95/46/CE (RGPD), así como con la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE o LSSI).

 

RESPONSABILIDAD DEL TRATAMIENTO DE TUS DATOS PERSONALES

  • Identidad del Responsable: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS.
  • Nombre comercial: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS
  • NIF/CIF: G85552305
  • Dirección: CALLE SOBRADO NUM 1, 28050 MADRID (MADRID)
  • Correo electrónico: secretary@sabs.es
  • Actividad: Asociación musical

Para el tratamiento de datos de nuestros usuarios, implementamos todas las medidas técnicas y organizativas de seguridad establecidas en la legislación vigente.

 

PRINCIPIOS QUE APLICAREMOS A TU INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL

En el tratamiento de tus datos personales, aplicaremos los siguientes principios que se ajustan a las exigencias del nuevo reglamento europeo de protección de datos:

  • Principio de licitud, lealtad y transparencia: Siempre vamos a requerir tu consentimiento para el tratamiento de tus datos personales para uno o varios fines específicos que te informaremos previamente con absoluta transparencia.
  • Principio de minimización de datos: Solo vamos a solicitar datos estrictamente necesarios en relación con los fines para los que los requerimos. Los mínimos posibles.
  • Principio de limitación del plazo de conservación: Los datos serán mantenidos durante no más tiempo del necesario para los fines del tratamiento, en función a la finalidad, te informaremos del plazo de conservación correspondiente, en el caso de suscripciones, periódicamente revisaremos nuestras listas y eliminaremos aquellos registros inactivos durante un tiempo considerable.
  • Principio de integridad y confidencialidad: Tus datos serán tratados de tal manera que se garantice una seguridad adecuada de los datos personales y se garantice confidencialidad. Debes saber que tomamos todas las precauciones necesarias para evitar el acceso no autorizado o uso indebido de los datos de nuestros usuarios por parte de terceros.

 

¿CÓMO HEMOS OBTENIDO TUS DATOS?

Los datos personales que tratamos en SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS proceden de:

  • Formularios de contacto
  • Contacto directo

 

¿CUÁLES SON TUS DERECHOS CUANDO NOS FACILITAS TUS DATOS?

Cualquier persona tiene derecho a obtener confirmación sobre si en SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS estamos tratando datos personales que nos conciernen, o no.
Las personas interesadas tienen derecho a:

  • Solicitar el acceso a los datos personales relativos al interesado.
  • Solicitar su rectificación o supresión.
  • Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
  • Oponerse al tratamiento.
  • Solicitar la portabilidad de los datos.

Los interesados podrán acceder a sus datos personales, así como a solicitar la rectificación de los datos inexactos o, en su caso, solicitar su supresión cuando, entre otros motivos, los datos ya no sean necesarios para los fines que fueron recogidos. En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente los conservaremos para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.

En determinadas circunstancias y por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, los interesados podrán oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones. Como interesado, tienes derecho a recibir los datos personales que te incumban, que nos hayas facilitado y en un formato estructurado, de uso común y lectura mecánica, y a transmitirlos a otro responsable del tratamiento cuando:

  • El tratamiento esté basado en el consentimiento.
  • Los datos hayan sido facilitados por la persona interesada.
  • El tratamiento se efectúe por medios automatizados.

Al ejercer tu derecho a la portabilidad de los datos, tendrás derecho a que los datos personales se transmitan directamente de responsable a responsable cuando sea técnicamente posible.
Los interesados también tendrán derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si consideran que el tratamiento de datos personales que le conciernen infringe el Reglamento.

 

¿CON QUÉ FINALIDAD TRATAMOS TUS DATOS PERSONALES?

Cuando un usuario se conecta con esta web para mandar un correo al titular, suscribirse o realizar alguna contratación, está facilitando información de carácter personal de la que es responsable SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS Esa información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser tu dirección IP, nombre, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, el usuario da su consentimiento para que su información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, sólo como se describe en el Aviso Legal y en la presente Política de Privacidad.

En SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS existen diferentes sistemas de captura de información personal y tratamos la información que nos facilitan las personas interesadas con el siguiente fin por cada sistema de captura (formularios):

  • Formularios de contacto: Solicitamos los siguientes datos personales: Nombre, Email, Teléfono y en qué pueden ayudarte, para responder a los requerimientos de los usuarios de nuestros sitios web. Por ejemplo, podemos utilizar esos datos para responder a tu solicitud y dar respuesta a las dudas, quejas, comentarios o inquietudes que puedas tener relativas a la información incluida en la web, los servicios que se prestan a través de la web, el tratamiento de sus datos personales, cuestiones referentes a los textos legales incluidos en la web, así como cualesquiera otras consultas que puedas tener y que no estén sujetas a las condiciones de contratación. Te informamos que los datos que nos facilitas estarán ubicados en los servidores de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS dentro de la UE.
  • Formularios de suscripción a contenidos: En este caso, solicitamos los siguientes datos personales: Nombre, Email, Teléfono, para gestionar la lista de suscripciones, enviar boletines, promociones y ofertas especiales, facilitados por el usuario al realizar la suscripción. Dentro de la web existen varios formularios para activar la suscripción. Los boletines electrónicos o newsletter están gestionados por SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS Te informamos que los datos que nos facilitas estarán ubicados en los servidores de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS dentro de la UE.

Existen otras finalidades por la que tratamos tus datos personales:

  • Para garantizar el cumplimiento de las condiciones de uso y la ley aplicable. Esto puede incluir el desarrollo de herramientas y algoritmos que ayudan a esta web a garantizar la confidencialidad de los datos personales que recoge.
  • Para apoyar y mejorar los servicios que ofrece esta web.
  • También se recogen otros datos no identificativos que se obtienen mediante algunas cookies que se descargan en el ordenador del usuario cuando navega en esta web, y que detallamos en la política de cookies.
  • Para gestionar las redes sociales. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS puede tener presencia en redes sociales. El tratamiento de los datos que se lleve a cabo de las personas que se hagan seguidoras en las redes sociales de las páginas oficiales de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, se regirá por este apartado. Así como por aquellas condiciones de uso, políticas de privacidad y normativas de acceso que pertenezcan a la red social que proceda en cada caso y aceptadas previamente por el usuario. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS tratará sus datos con las finalidades de administrar correctamente su presencia en la red social, informando de actividades, productos o servicios de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS Así como para cualquier otra finalidad que las normativas de las redes sociales permitan. En ningún caso utilizaré los perfiles de seguidores en redes sociales para enviar publicidad de manera individual.

De acuerdo a lo establecido en el reglamento general de protección de datos europeo (RGPD) SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, con domicilio en CALLE SOBRADO NUM 1, 28050 MADRID (MADRID) será responsable del tratamiento de los datos correspondientes a Usuarios de la web y suscriptores.

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, no vende, alquila ni cede datos de carácter personal que puedan identificar al usuario, ni lo hará en el futuro, a terceros sin el consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, en algunos casos se pueden realizar colaboraciones con otros profesionales, en esos casos, se requerirá consentimiento a los usuarios informando sobre la identidad del colaborador y la finalidad de la colaboración. Siempre se realizará con los más estrictos estándares de seguridad.

 

LEGITIMACIÓN PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE TUS DATOS

La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es: el consentimiento y, en caso de contratar nuestros servicios, la ejecución de dicho contrato.
Para contactar o realizar comentarios en esta web se requiere la aceptación de esta política de privacidad.

La oferta prospectiva o comercial de productos y servicios está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita, sin que en ningún caso la retirada de este consentimiento condicione la ejecución del contrato de suscripción.

 

CATEGORÍA DE DATOS

Las categorías de datos que se tratan son datos identificativos.

No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

 

¿POR CUÁNTO TIEMPO CONSERVAREMOS TUS DATOS?

Los datos personales proporcionados se conservarán:

  • Mientras se mantenga la relación mercantil.
  • Hasta que se solicite su supresión por el interesado.

 

¿A QUÉ DESTINATARIOS SE COMUNICARÁN TUS DATOS?

Muchas herramientas que utilizamos para gestionar tus datos son contratados por terceros.
Para prestar servicios estrictamente necesarios para el desarrollo de la actividad, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, comparte datos con los siguientes prestadores bajo sus correspondientes condiciones de privacidad:

Asesoría/Gestoría: la empresa contratada tratará los datos con la única finalidad de realizar sus servicios de asesoría/gestoría a la SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS y siempre en el marco de cumplimiento de la normativa de protección de datos y respetando un acuerdo de confidencialidad.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , con domicilio en EEUU. Más información en: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a ). The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a trata los datos con la finalidad de realizar sus servicios de email marketing a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS

 

SECRETO Y SEGURIDAD DE LOS DATOS

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS se compromete en el uso y tratamiento de los datos, incluidos personales de los usuarios, respetando su confidencialidad y a utilizarlos de acuerdo con la finalidad del mismo, así como a dar cumplimiento a su obligación de guardarlos y adaptar todas las medidas para evitar la alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, de conformidad con lo establecido en la normativa vigente de protección de datos.

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS no puede garantizar la absoluta inexpugnabilidad de la red Internet y por tanto la violación de los datos mediante accesos fraudulentos a ellos por parte de terceros.

Con respecto a la confidencialidad del procesamiento, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS se asegurará de que cualquier persona que esté autorizada por SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS para procesar los datos del cliente (incluido su personal, colaboradores y prestadores), estará bajo la obligación apropiada de confidencialidad (ya sea un deber contractual o legal).

Cuando se presente algún incidente de seguridad, al darse cuenta SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, deberá notificar al Cliente sin demoras indebidas y deberá proporcionar información oportuna relacionada con el Incidente de Seguridad tal como se conozca o cuando el Cliente lo solicite razonablemente.

 

EXACTITUD Y VERACIDAD DE LOS DATOS

Como usuario, eres el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos que remitas a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS exonerando a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Los usuarios garantizan y responden, en cualquier caso, de la exactitud, vigencia y autenticidad de los datos personales facilitados, y se comprometen a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados. El usuario acepta proporcionar información completa y correcta en el formulario de contacto o suscripción.

 

ACEPTACIÓN Y CONSENTIMIENTO

El usuario declara haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptando y consintiendo el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta política de privacidad.

 

REVOCABILIDAD

El consentimiento prestado, tanto para el tratamiento como para la cesión de los datos de los interesados, es revocable en cualquier momento comunicándolo a SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS en los términos establecidos en esta Política para el ejercicio de los derechos en materia de protección de datos. Esta revocación en ningún caso tendrá carácter retroactivo.

 

CAMBIOS EN LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente política para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria. En dichos supuestos, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS anunciará en esta página los cambios introducidos con razonable antelación a su puesta en práctica.

 

CORREOS COMERCIALES

De acuerdo con la LSSICE, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS no realiza prácticas de SPAM, por lo que no envía correos comerciales por vía electrónica que no hayan sido previamente solicitados o autorizados por el usuario. En consecuencia, en cada uno de los formularios habidos en la web, el usuario tiene la posibilidad de dar su consentimiento expreso para recibir el boletín, con independencia de la información comercial puntualmente solicitada.

Conforme a lo dispuesto en la LSSICE, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS se compromete a no enviar comunicaciones de carácter comercial sin identificarlas debidamente.

 

Documento revisado el 13 de junio de 2018.

 

 

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

 

DATA RESPONSIBILITY

  • Identity of the Responsible Body: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS
  • Commercial name: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS
  • NIF / CIF: G85552305
  • Address: CALLE SOBRADO NUM 1, 28050 MADRID (MADRID)
  • Email: secretary@sabs.es

In this space, the user can find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between the users and SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS as responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of its users and customers with full guarantees and comply with national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of users.

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of data of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce ( LSSICE or LSSI).

 

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS website, including the contents and services made available therein. Any person accessing the website, http://www.sabs.es/ (“user”), agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at any time in this portal.

 

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

All the information related to the personal data that we collect through our website and how we manage them, is included in later clauses of this legal notice, relating to our privacy policy.

 

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a relationship with SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith and public order.

It is prohibited to use the website, for illegal or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause harm or prevent the normal functioning of the website. Regarding the contents of this website, the following is prohibited:

  • Reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless you have the authorisation of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS as legitimate owner;
  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or of me as a legitimate owner;
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

However, the user must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS cannot guarantee the absence of malware or other elements that may cause alterations in the computer systems (software and hardware) of the user or in their electronic documents and files contained therein although all necessary means and appropriate security measures are put in place to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS can be stored in automated databases or not, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, assuming this all technical, organisational and security measures that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained in them in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection. The communication between the users and SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS will soon use a secure channel, and the transmitted data will be encrypted thanks to protocols at https, therefore, the best security conditions will be guaranteed so that the confidentiality of the users is assured.

 

CONFLICT RESOLUTION PLATFORM

We also provide users with the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission, which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorisation of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS.

The user knows and accepts that all of the websites, without exhaustively containing the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, you must notify such circumstance to SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by the intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS does not grant any guarantee nor is liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective functioning of the webs, or their services and contents;
  • The existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful content;
  • Illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of these web pages.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS and the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and the courts of MADRID.

 

CONTACT

In case any user had any questions about these Legal Conditions or any comments on the portal http://www.sabs.es/, please contact secretary@sabs.es. This legal notice has been updated for the last time on June 12, 2018.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy is important for us. In this privacy statement we explain what personal information we collect from our users and how we use them. We encourage you to read these terms carefully before providing your personal data on this website.

On this website and on the other websites owned by SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, the personal data of the users are respected and taken care of. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed. We have striven to create a safe and reliable space and that is why we want to share our principles regarding your privacy:

  • We never ask for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services you require.
  • We never share personal information about our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case we have your express authorisation.
  • We never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative requirements or self-regulation, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case the users decide to fill out any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected.

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS has adapted this website to the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of data of natural persons of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (RGPD), as well as Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

 

RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

  • Identity of the Responsible Body: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS.
  • Commercial Name: SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS
  • NIF / CIF: G85552305
  • Address: CALLE SOBRAD NUM 1, 28050 MADRID (MADRID)
  • Email: secretary@sabs.es
  • Activity: Musical association

For the treatment of data of our users, we implement all the technical and organisational security measures established in the current legislation.

 

PRINCIPLES THAT WE WILL APPLY TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or several specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimisation: We will only request data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require them. The minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and we will eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that an adequate security of the personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access or improper use of the data of our users by third parties.

 

HOW WE HAVE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The personal data we treat in SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS come from:

  • Contact forms
  • Direct contact

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU FACILITATE US YOUR DATA?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not we are treating personal data concerning us at SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS. Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Request rectification or deletion.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of the data.

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims. As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concern you, that you have provided us and in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

  • Treatment is based on consent.
  • The data has been provided by the person concerned.
  • The treatment is carried out by automated means.

By exercising your right to the portability of data, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible. Interested parties will also have the right to effective judicial protection and submit a claim to the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

 

WITH WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

When a user connects with this website to send an email to the owner, subscribe or make a contract, is providing personal information for which is responsible SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS That information may include personal data such as your address IP, name, physical address, email address, phone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

In SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS there are different systems for capturing personal information and we treat the information provided by interested persons with the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  • Contact forms: We request the following personal information: Name, Email, Telephone and how they can help you, to respond to the requirements of the users of our websites. For example, we can use these data to respond to your request and respond to any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information included in the web, the services provided through the web, the treatment of your personal data, questions referring to the legal texts included in the web, as well as any other queries that you may have that are not subject to the contracting conditions. We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS within the EU.
  • Forms of subscription to contents: In this case, we request the following personal information: Name, Email, Telephone, to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when making the subscription. Within the web there are several forms to activate the subscription. The electronic bulletins or newsletter are managed by SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS We inform you that the information you provide will be located on the servers of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS within the EU.

There are other purposes for which we treat your personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions of use and the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying data obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website, and which we detail in the cookies policy, are also collected.
  • To manage social networks. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS can have a presence on social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceeds in each case and previously accepted by the user. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS will process your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing of activities, products or services of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS As well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the social networks allow. In no case I will use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertisements individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the general regulation of European data protection (RGPD) SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, with address at CALLE SOBRADO NUM 1, 28050 MADRID (MADRID) will be responsible for the processing of data corresponding to users of the web and subscribers. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS does not sell, rent or lease personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations can be made with other professionals, in those cases, consent will be required from users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

 

LEGITIMISATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

The legal basis for the treatment of your data is: the consent and, in the case of contracting our services, the execution of said contract. To contact or make comments on this website requires acceptance of this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

 

DATA CATEGORY

The categories of data that are treated are identifying data.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

 

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

The personal data provided will be preserved:

  • While the commercial relationship is maintained.
  • Until its deletion is requested by the interested party.

 

WHAT RECIPIENTS WILL THEY COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?

Many tools that we use to manage your data are hired by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Advice / Management: the contracted company will treat the data with the sole purpose of carrying out its advisory / management services to the SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS and always within the framework of compliance with data protection regulations and respecting a confidentiality agreement.

Email marketing: The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, with address in the USA. More information at: https://mailchimp.com/ (The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a). The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a treats the data in order to perform its email marketing services to SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS.

 

SECRET AND SECURITY OF DATA

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS is committed to the use and treatment of data, including personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose thereof, as well as to comply with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorised access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations. This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted. SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS can not guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS will ensure that any person who is authorised by SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS to process the client’s data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty). When a security incident occurs, upon becoming aware of SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, it shall notify the Client without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when reasonably requested by the Client.

 

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you send to SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS, exonerating SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS from any responsibility in this respect.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

 

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

 

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of data protection rights. . This revocation will not be retroactive in any case.

 

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

 

COMMERCIAL MAILS

According to the LSSICE, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial e-mails that have not been previously requested or authorised by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms available on the web, the user has the possibility of giving his express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information promptly requested. In accordance with the provisions of the LSSICE, SPANISH ASSOCIATION OF BARBERSHOP SINGERS undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

 

Revised document on June 13, 2018.